Be informed
of the new products of the
éditions Quæ :
Validate my email

Legal notes

For information, please send an email to serviceclients@quae.com

Personal data

Personal data may be stored and used to process your orders, but also to get to know you better and improve the services our website can offer you.

This website is registered with the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL), registration no. 1127039. Your personal data is used in line with the French Data Protection Act dated 6 January 1978.

In accordance with the Act, you may access, modify, correct or delete any personal data. To do this, you should contact the following, giving your surname, first name(s), address and e-mail:
- by e-mail, serviceclients@quae.fr
- by post, Editions Quae - C/O INRA - RD 10 - 78026 Versailles Cedex - France.



Cookies

"Cookies" are alphanumeric elements that we transfer to your hard disk via your Internet browser. They allow our system to recognize your browser and optimize your use of our website on each subsequent visit. The Help section of the toolbar of most browsers tells you how to refuse new "cookies", receive a message notifying you of their arrival, or disable all "cookies". However, "cookies" will allow you to use some of the most original and attractive functions on our website, and we therefore suggest you keep them active.



Links to other websites

Quae.com may offer links to other websites, but cannot accept responsibility for their content or for any use of your personal data by those websites.



Links to Quae.com

Other websites, both public and private, may offer links to information on www.quae.com without our prior agreement.
However, pages from our website should not:
- be mixed with or wholly integrated into pages on another website;
- be used without quoting the source www.quae.com.



Copyright

The Quae.com website is owned by Editions Quae.
The name, form, structure and content of the website, including illustrations, are the property of the above publisher.

Quae.com authorizes users to copy and print only those elements required in order to place an order with Quae.com. Any other use of information or data, and any reproduction, even partial, is strictly prohibited and liable to prosecution.

The owners of the website guarantee the necessary technical resources and staff supervision to safeguard its security. They may not be held responsible for any damage resulting from downloading from, misuse of or criminal operation of the host server or website. They reserve the right to modify the content of, restructure or withdraw the website without prior notice.

Quae.com website. Copyright 2005-2009, Cirad, Ifremer, Inra, Irstea. All rights reserved.